Non Standard Coil Feeder Line

Customize Thick Coil Servo Feeder Straightener For Automobile Part

  • Model:LMC5-1800H
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
  • Payment Terms: TT, L/C, D/A, Etc
SEND INQUIRY

Product Details

Quick Details
Condition:NewType:Straightener Feeder & Uncoiler
Use:Thick CoilPlace of Origin:Guangdong,China
Brand Name:JiedaVoltage:380V/Customize
Power(W):22KWDimension(L*W*H): 4850*5100*3550mm
Weight:16TCertification:CE and ISO
Warranty:1 YearMaterial thickness:0.8-9.0mm
Material width:70-1800mm Coil.I.D:508mm
Coil weight:30TFeed length:99999.99mm 
Coil.O.D:1400mmMain motor:AC22.0
Max speed:16m/minMarket:Global
Expansion:HydraulicPackaging details:Wooden box
Supply Ability:1 Set/Sets per MonthDelivery detail:telephone conversation
After-sales Service Provided:Field installation, commissioning and training Port:Shenzhen/guangzhou port

Product Application:
1.The equipment is a new type of uncoiling and straightening servo feeding machine for the medium and thick coil and high yield strength. The clamping wheel surface is plowed with low blasting. Hard chrome treatment effectively increases the friction between the material and the roller, ensuring that the servo feeding process does not slip.
2.In order to achieve high feeding accuracy, and the outlet is equipped with a new type of electronic automatic oiling device, oil stick For the soft rubber structure, the coating on the surface of the material is maximized to ensure the service life of the mold. The equipment adopts Japanese servo system, pneumatic components, bearings and electrical components. The control system adopts large-size touch screen and has large-capacity users. product parameter information memory function, as well as a complete equipment fault alarm system, make the machine last longer, work more efficiently, and the safety factor is more reliable.

LMC5-H 3in1 Coil Feeder Straightener Uncoiler Machine Specification
ModelLMC5-600HLMC5-800HLMC5-1100HLMC5-1800H
Material width(mm)70-60070-80070-110070-1800
Material thickness(mm)0.8-9.00.8-9.00.8-9.00.8-9.0
Coil weight(kg)50005000700030000
Coil.I.D(mm)508508508508
Coil.O.D(mm)1400140014001400
Feed length(mm)9999.999999.999999.999999.99
Max speed(m/min)16161616
Straightener RollerUpper5/lower4Upper5/lower4Upper5/lower4Upper5/lower4
Feeder RollerUpper1/lower1Upper1/lower1Upper1/lower1Upper1/lower1
Main motorAC7.5AC7.5AC11.0AC22
Mandrel expansionHydraulicHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Reel motor(kw)3.73.7/5.55.515
Power(v)380380380380
Air pressure(mpa)0.490.490.490.49

Electronic control system:
1.Electric control cabinet: it’s made of concealed structure, with strong metal door panel and door lock to prevent unauthorized opening, external handle type
2.Main power switch: A special mounting plate mounted on the outer side of the rack, except that the switch handle is exposed to the outside of the cabinet.
3. Emergency stop switch: Emergency stop button is located on the front of the operation box, the button is red and yellow background type, with the function of “press self-locking rotary reset”, the emergency stop function is in the emergency stop interlock of the punch, but not Will affect the normal operation of other equipment in the same workshop.
4. Abnormal alarm: When the device is abnormal, the screen will display the fault content and solution. At the same time, it will control the punch to be in an emergency stop state, and the emergency stop will be automatically released.
5. Component layout: The internal space of the electrical cabinet is 25%, and all electrical components are mounted on a dedicated mounting base or rail bracket (except for cooling fans and inlet filters)
6. Cables and circuits: Short circuit protection, overload protection, and leakage protection are provided in the circuit. The external cables of the equipment are covered by wire troughs or flexible conduits, and some cables are supported by energy guiding chains.
7. Power distribution: The operating power of the components is supplied by a separate transformer or switching power supply. (24V DC control circuit uses switching power supply with noise filtering)
 

TAGS:

Related Products

Copyright © 2006 - 2021 Dongguan Jieda Machinery Co.,Ltd Servo Feeder Machine coil feeder line