3In1 NC Servo Feeder Machine

LMC2-800F3In1 NC Servo Feeder MachineServo Feeder Machine3In1 NC Servo Feeder3In1 Servo Feeder MachineNC Servo Feeder Machine

Steel Coil Servo Feeder Straightener for Cut to Length Line

  • Model:LMC2-800F
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
  • Payment Terms: TT, L/C, D/A, Etc
SEND INQUIRY

Product Details

Quick Details
Condition:NewType:Straightener Feeder & Uncoiler
Use:SheetPlace of Origin:Guangdong,China
Brand Name:JiedaVoltage:380V/Customize
Power(W): 4.4KWDimension(L*W*H): 4200*3500*2600mm
Weight:7TCertification:CE and ISO
Warranty:1 YearMaterial thickness:0.3-3.2mm
Material width:50-800mm Coil.I.D:508mm
Coil weight: 5000kgFeed length:99999.99mm 
Coil.O.D:1400mmMain motor:AC4.4
Max speed:16m/minMarket:Global
Expansion:HydraulicPackaging details:Wooden box
Supply Ability:1 Set/Sets per MonthDelivery detail:telephone conversation
After-sales Service Provided:Field installation, commissioning and training Port:Shenzhen/guangzhou port

Product Application:
The 3in1 coil feeder machine is a new type of automatic feeding equipment specially developed and produced to solve the problem of equipment occupation and improve the automation degree of stamping production.
The 3in1 coil feeder machine is composed of a main uncoiling, straightening device, and feeding portion, wherein the uncoiling portion includes coil loading car and a power shaft disposed on the uncoiler, and the power shaft is provided with the supporting material plate has a pressing arm and a material limiting rod on the front and the rear sides of the power shaft, a cylinder connected to the pressing arm, and a supporting frame below the power shaft.
The straightening and feeding parts comprises a machine base and a power assembly arranged in the machine base, the wheel base is provided on the machine base, the adjustable material width limit support rack is arranged in front of the roller seat, and the 3in1 coil roller feeder puts the coil material The a-type iron and the material roll limiter are respectively restrained from the inner and outer directions by the a-type iron and the material roll retaining plate, so that the rotation is kept stable.
The feeding unit of the straightening and feeding portion is controlled by the photoelectric material arc control system, and the driving force shaft of the power assembly in the machine part of the straightening and feeding part is sequentially fed and straightened according to the frequency matched with the punching machine, and then the pretreated material is sent out.

LMC2-F 3in1 Coil Feeder Straightener Uncoiler Machine Specification
ModelLMC2-400FLMC2-600FLMC2-800F
Material width(mm)50-40050-60050-800
Material thickness(mm)0.3-3.20.3-3.20.3-3.2
Coil weight(kg) 300050005000
Coil.I.D(mm)508508508
Coil.O.D(mm)140014001400
Feed length(mm)9999.999999.999999.99
Max speed(m/min)161616
Straightener RollerUpper6/lower5Upper6/lower5Upper6/lower5
Feeder RollerUpper1/lower1Upper1/lower1Upper1/lower1
Main motorAC2.9AC4.4AC4.4
Mandrel expansionHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Reel motor(kw) 1.53.73.7
Power(v)380380380
Air pressure(mpa)0.490.490.49

Advantage:
1.The uncoiler part:
It adopts hydraulic expansion system automatically tightens and relaxes the material, with high reliability and low labor cost. the press arm adopts inverter speed regulation and one way clutch transmission, so that the material will not be loose. The material is discharged by photoelectric sensing system.
2.The straightener part:
It adopts GCr15 rolling bearing steel for high frequency quenching and hard chrome plating. The surface hard plating can reach above HRC 60 degrees. there is adjustable reinforcing device in the middle of the roller to increase the rigidity of the straightener roller. the upper straightener roller adopts 2 point fine tuning structure and uses worm gear and worm. adjusting the amount of pressing, light and high precision, and the loose part adopts pneumatic arm linkage mechanism, which has high flexibility and self locking.
3. The feeder part:
Adopting Yaskawa servo motor, high feeding accuracy, worm gear reducer made in taiwan, metal corrugated pipe coupling made in germany, no transmission gap, no corner error, and the upper and lower rollers adopt the structure without gap rotation. at the same time, the encoder is used to control the feeding accuracyy
The 3in1 coil feeder machine is equipped with a pneumatic press arm to protect the personal safety. greatly reduce space, the structure is optimized, and the humanized design makes the 3in1 coil feeder machine easy to operate and use.  

TAGS:Hydraulic Steel Coil Uncoiler Steel Coil Servo Feeder Straightener

Related Products

Copyright © 2006 - 2021 Dongguan Jieda Machinery Co.,Ltd Servo Feeder Machine coil feeder line