3In1 NC Servo Feeder Machine

LMC2-1300Pneumatic Servo FeederPneumatic Feederpneumatic Servo feederFeederServo FeederPneumatic Servo

Pneumatic Servo Feeder Straightener for Air Condition Parts

  • Model:LMC2-1300
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
  • Payment Terms: TT, L/C, D/A, Etc
SEND INQUIRY

Product Details

Quick Details
Condition:NewType:Straightener Feeder & Uncoiler
Use:SheetPlace of Origin:Guangdong,China
Brand Name:JiedaVoltage:380V/Customize
Power(W):7.5KWDimension(L*W*H): 4500*4000*2800mm
Weight:10TCertification:CE and ISO
Warranty:1 YearMaterial thickness:0.3-3.2mm
Material width:50-1300mm Coil.I.D:508mm
Coil weight:8000kgFeed length:99999.99mm 
Coil.O.D:1400mmMain motor:AC7.5
Max speed:16m/minMarket:Global
Expansion:HydraulicPackaging details:Wooden box
Supply Ability:1 Set/Sets per MonthDelivery detail:telephone conversation
After-sales Service Provided:Field installation, commissioning and training Port:Shenzhen/guangzhou port

Product Information:
3 In 1 Hydraulic Combined Decoiler Straightener Feeder For 1300mm Steel Coil Flattening
This is a compact feeding line, with decoiler, straightener and feeder machine in one combination unit.It used to uncoiling metal strip from coil stock, straightening it to required flatness and feed it to press machine for stamping process.
Thanks to a well-knit body and advanced mechanical structure, it can easily handle coil stock up to 10tons.with YASKAWA servo drive, YASKAWA servo motor and MITSUBISHI PLC, the feeding line can achieve the very accurate feeding ±0.15mm.
Moreover, the whole compact feeding system is only 4.5m length, which will save a lot of workspace for your press workshop. 

LMC2 3in1 Coil Feeder Straightener Uncoiler Machine Specification
ModelLMC2-800LMC2-1000LMC2-1300
Material width(mm)50-80050-100050-1300
Material thickness(mm)0.3-3.20.3-3.20.3-3.2
Coil weight(kg)500070008000
Coil.I.D(mm)508508508
Coil.O.D(mm)140014001400
Feed length(mm)9999.999999.999999.99
Max (m/min)161616
Straightener RollerUpper6/lower5Upper6/lower5Upper6/lower5
Feeder RollerUpper1/lower1Upper1/lower1Upper1/lower1
Main motorAC4.4AC4.4AC7.5
Mandrel expansionHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Reel motor(kw)3.73.75.5
Power(v)380380380
Air pressure(mpa)0.490.490.49

Coil loading car parameter:
1. The Pneumatic Servo Feeder loading car lift adopts a heavy duty cylinder and four guide columns to ensure smooth lifting.
2. Adopts the material wedge-shaped support table, and the plastic plate is used to prevent the coil material from slipping and scratching.
3. The fitting device prevents the coil loading car from falling over when running, ensuring safety.
4. Hydraulic motor unit for forward or reverse, solenoid valve control it  

TAGS:Servo Coil Feeder Pneumatic Servo Feeder

Related Products

Copyright © 2006 - 2021 Dongguan Jieda Machinery Co.,Ltd Servo Feeder Machine coil feeder line