3In1 NC Servo Feeder Machine

LMC2-1300F主图1主图2主图3主图7主图8主图9

3In1 Automatic Metal Servo Coil Handling Line

  • Model:LMC2-1300F
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
  • Payment Terms: TT, L/C, D/A, Etc
SEND INQUIRY

Product Details

Quick Details
Condition:NewType:Straightener Feeder & Uncoiler
Use:SheetPlace of Origin:Guangdong,China
Brand Name:JiedaVoltage:380V/Customize
Power(W):7.5KWDimension(L*W*H): 4200*3150*2600mm
Weight:7TCertification:CE and ISO
Warranty:1 YearMaterial thickness:0.3-3.2mm
Material width:50-1300mm Coil.I.D:508mm
Coil weight:8000kgFeed length:99999.99mm 
Coil.O.D:1400mmMain motor:AC7.5
Max speed:16m/minMarket:Global
Expansion:HydraulicPackaging details:Wooden box
Supply Ability:1 Set/Sets per MonthDelivery detail:telephone conversation
After-sales Service Provided:Field installation, commissioning and training Port:Shenzhen/guangzhou port

Product Application:
With the improvement of the quality and automation of punching, sheet metal stamping is developing towards high speed and high precision, and CNC punching machine can meet this demand.
The rotary encoder on the precision punching machine can detect the specific position of the crankshaft of the punching machine. At different positions, the controller feeds the NC feeder to feed, relax, return, and clamp the material, and complete the feeding action with high precision.
It has changed the problem that the conventional feeding device often appears to be untimely and inaccurate in the relaxation movement. The punching automatic production line is matched with the punch encoder by the NC feeder, which can optimize the entire feeding process, increase the range of servo feeding, save energy and extend the service life of the equipment.
When the NC feeder is used with a precision punch, the punch crankshaft allows the NC feeder to feed at a 240° clockwise to 90° range. At 240°, the feeding action starts and follows the current angle of the punch to drive the feeder in a timely and even manner.
When the crank is running to 90°, the feeding is completed. Feeding in this way, the feed time makes full use of the entire feed interval. The servo drive drive current is small and the change is small, so that the energy loss is small. At the same time, the NC feeder receives less impact, slower wear, less feeder failure, and greatly improved service life.

LMC2-F 3in1 Coil Feeder Straightener Uncoiler Machine Specification
ModelLMC2-800FLMC2-1000FLMC2-1300F
Material width(mm)50-80050-100050-1300
Material thickness(mm)0.3-3.20.3-3.20.3-3.2
Coil weight(kg)500070008000
Coil.I.D(mm)508508508
Coil.O.D(mm)140014001400
Feed length(mm)9999.999999.999999.99
Max speed(m/min)161616
Straightener RollerUpper6/lower5Upper6/lower5Upper6/lower5
Feeder RollerUpper1/lower1Upper1/lower1Upper1/lower1
Main motorAC4.4AC4.4AC7.5
Mandrel expansionHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Reel motor(kw)3.73.75.5
Power(v)380380380
Air pressure(mpa)0.490.490.49
TAGS:Steel Coil Feeder 3In1 Metal Servo Coil Line

Related Products

Copyright © 2006 - 2021 Dongguan Jieda Machinery Co.,Ltd Servo Feeder Machine coil feeder line