3In1 NC Servo Feeder Machine

LMC3-1300主图5主图6主图7主页3

3in1 Automatic Coil Roller Feeder Machine

  • Model:LMC3-1300
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
  • Payment Terms: TT, L/C, D/A, Etc
SEND INQUIRY

Product Details

Quick Details
Condition:NewType:Straightener Feeder & Uncoiler
Use:SheetPlace of Origin:Guangdong,China
Brand Name:JiedaVoltage:380V/Customize
Power(W):11KWDimension(L*W*H): 4500*3850*2920mm
Weight:10TCertification:CE and ISO
Warranty:1 YearMaterial thickness:0.3-4.5mm
Material width:70-1300mm Coil.I.D:508mm
Coil weight:8000kgFeed length:99999.99mm 
Coil.O.D:1400mmMain motor:AC11.0
Max speed:16m/minMarket:Global
Expansion:HydraulicPackaging details:Wooden box
Supply Ability:1 Set/Sets per MonthDelivery detail:telephone conversation
After-sales Service Provided:Field installation, commissioning and training Port:Shenzhen/guangzhou port

Product Application:
NC feeder is one of the three most commonly used feeders in stamping production. It uses electromechanical control to feed, but there is an obvious defect in electromechanical control.
That is, when the punch reaches a speed of 250 strokes per minute, the NC feeder can not accurately feed each punch.
Because the electromechanically controlled intermittent feeder reaches 250 strokes per minute, it means that the time per punch is only about 0.24 seconds, because the stamping stroke of the high-speed punch is only about 25mm to 30mm, and the mold is in the stamping process. The material is guided by the guiding pin. When the upper die and the lower die are matched, the protruding structure of the male die cannot be fed when contacting the material.
Therefore, when using high-speed punching machine for high-speed feeding, other types of feeding equipment are needed, and the gear feeding machine is the synchronous feeding device designed by Jieda Machinery for high-speed feeding.
The gear feeder completely controls the various actions in the feeding process by means of mechanical linkage. Therefore, there is no response time problem in the movement of each part of the feeder, and the high-speed feeding does not need to worry about the feeding error caused by insufficient response time.
And the action of the key parts is the cam (the advantage of the cam is that the motion repeatability is good) and the mechanical linkage mode of the structure is controlled.
Therefore, the repeatability of the movement of the various components of the gear feeder during the feeding process is ensured, so that it can meet the progressive feeding requirements of various speeds and precisions, and can adapt to various speeds, various feeding specifications, and is particularly suitable for high-speed punching machines. Feeding needs.

LMC3 3in1 Coil Feeder Straightener Uncoiler Machine Specification
ModelLMC3-400LMC3-600LMC3-1300
Material width(mm)50-40050-60070-1300
Material thickness(mm)0.3-4.50.3-4.50.3-4.5
Coil weight(kg)400050008000
Coil.I.D(mm)508508508
Coil.O.D(mm)140014001400
Feed length(mm)9999.999999.999999.99
Max speed(m/min)161616
Straightener RollerUpper4/lower3Upper4/lower3Upper4/lower3
Feeder RollerUpper1/lower1Upper1/lower1Upper1/lower1
Main motorAC4.4AC5.5AC11.0
Mandrel expansionHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Reel motor(kw)3.73.77.5
Power(v)380380380
Air pressure(mpa)0.490.490.49
TAGS:Coil Feeder Machine 3in1 Coil Roller Feeder Machine

Related Products

Copyright © 2006 - 2021 Dongguan Jieda Machinery Co.,Ltd Servo Feeder Machine coil feeder line