3In1 NC Servo Feeder Machine

LMC3-1000Steel Coil Feeder3In1 NC Coil FeederCoil Feeder Machine3In1 NC Coil Feeder

3In1 NC Steel Coil Feeder Straightener Machine

  • Model:LMC3-1000
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
  • Payment Terms: TT, L/C, D/A, Etc
SEND INQUIRY

Product Details

Quick Details
Condition:NewType:Straightener Feeder & Uncoiler
Use:SheetPlace of Origin:Guangdong,China
Brand Name:JiedaVoltage:380V/Customize
Power(W):7.5KWDimension(L*W*H): 4500*3250*2650mm
Weight:8TCertification:CE and ISO
Warranty:1 YearMaterial thickness:0.3-4.5mm
Material width:70-1000mm Coil.I.D:508mm
Coil weight:7000kgFeed length:99999.99mm 
Coil.O.D:1400mmMain motor:AC7.5
Max speed:16m/minMarket:Global
Expansion:HydraulicPackaging details:Wooden box
Supply Ability:1 Set/Sets per MonthDelivery detail:telephone conversation
After-sales Service Provided:Field installation, commissioning and training Port:Shenzhen/guangzhou port

Product Application:
The 3in1 coil feeder machine adopts a unique mechanical and electrical structure and is equipped with a fully automated CNC control system. The servo motor is used to drive the feeding roller to efficiently and automatically feed the material. It is usually used for full automation of medium and thick plate coils. Unwinding, straightening, and feeding.
Installation of multi-package optoelectronics: The discharge speed of the 3in1 Steel coil feeder machine directly affects the flattening effect and service life. Multiple sets of photoelectric induction control the unwinding speed, which can change the unwinding speed of the material rack from time to time, and the unwinding is more stable, achieving the purpose of completely discharging the material with the leveling feeding head.
Equipped with leveling and feeding head device: 3in1 coil feeder machine leveling, feeding head feeding, traditionally adopting manual pushing method, high labor intensity and high risk, especially when the material thickness is large, it often needs 3-5 People come to assist the feeding, and some even need to use the crowbar, the material is easy to rebound and hurt people. 

LMC3 3in1 Coil Feeder Straightener Uncoiler Machine Specification
ModelLMC3-400LMC3-600LMC3-1000
Material width(mm)50-40050-60070-1000
Material thickness(mm)0.3-4.50.3-4.50.3-4.5
Coil weight(kg)400050007000
Coil.I.D(mm)508508508
Coil.O.D(mm)140014001400
Feed length(mm)9999.999999.999999.99
Max speed(m/min)161616
Straightener RollerUpper4/lower3Upper4/lower3Upper4/lower3
Feeder RollerUpper1/lower1Upper1/lower1Upper1/lower1
Main motorAC4.4AC5.5AC7.5
Mandrel expansionHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Reel motor(kw)3.73.73.7
Power(v)380380380
Air pressure(mpa)0.490.490.49
TAGS:3In1 NC Steel Coil Feeder Steel Coil Feeder Coil Feeder Machine

Related Products

Copyright © 2006 - 2021 Dongguan Jieda Machinery Co.,Ltd Servo Feeder Machine coil feeder line