3In1 NC Servo Feeder Machine

LMC5-1300HPress Servo Feeder LineServo Feeder LinePress Servo FeederPress Servo Feeder LinePress Servo Feeder Line

3In1 Press Servo Feeder Line For Power Press Machine

  • Model:LMC5-1300H
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
  • Payment Terms: TT, L/C, D/A, Etc
SEND INQUIRY

Product Details

Quick Details
Condition:NewType:Straightener Feeder & Uncoiler
Use:Thick CoilPlace of Origin:Guangdong,China
Brand Name:JiedaVoltage:380V/Customize
Power(W):15KWDimension(L*W*H): 4550*3900*2650mm
Weight:10TCertification:CE and ISO
Warranty:1 YearMaterial thickness:0.8-9mm
Material width:70-1300mm Coil.I.D:508mm
Coil weight:8000kgFeed length:99999.99mm 
Coil.O.D:1400mmMain motor:AC15.0
Max speed:16m/minMarket:Global
Expansion:HydraulicPackaging details:Wooden box
Supply Ability:1 Set/Sets per MonthDelivery detail:telephone conversation
After-sales Service Provided:Field installation, commissioning and training Port:Shenzhen/guangzhou port

Product Application:
Roller feeders are favored by stamping customers for their high efficiency, high precision, low energy consumption, high cost performance and low failure rate. Only careful care, maintenance and daily inspection of the roller feeder's operating conditions can prevent it from malfunctioning and maximize its use value.
However, in actual use, the roller feeder often has some precautions that are ignored by the operator, resulting in inaccurate feeding, punching, and mold damage. Therefore, these precautions cannot be ignored. Here are a few notes on the use of high speed roller feeders:
1.The Press Servo Feeder Line clamps the steel plate with a pneumatic clamp connected by a dovetail groove. The clamp moves easily, reduces the bending deformation of the material, reduces the dead zone of the machining, selects the servo motor with high torque and high precision, and the drive with long life and high precision. Ball screws and high-performance linear rolling guides meet the requirements of the stamping process.
2.It is especially suitable for product parts with high processing precision requirements, which overcomes the defects of punching vibration, unstable precision and short mold life.
3.The Press Servo Feeder Line use of the roller feeder, if used improperly or too long, is likely to fail. The external equipment caused by the installation failure is the main one. Most of the AC power supply phase of the feeder is automatically synchronized, and the feeding can be adjusted. The machine's menu selects the automatic synchronization phase. If the power failure phase causes automatic synchronization, you can also manually set the phase value in the menu to solve the synchronization problem. 

LMC5-H 3in1   Coil Feeder Straightener Uncoiler Machine Specification
ModelLMC5-600HLMC5-800HLMC5-1100HLMC5-1300H
Material   width(mm)70-60070-80070-110070-1300
Material   thickness(mm)0.8-9.00.8-9.00.8-9.00.8-9.0
Coil   weight(kg)5000500070008000
Coil.I.D(mm)508508508508
Coil.O.D(mm)1400140014001400
Feed length(mm)9999.999999.999999.999999.99
Max   speed(m/min)16161616
Straightener RollerUpper5/lower4Upper5/lower4Upper5/lower4Upper5/lower4
Feeder RollerUpper1/lower1Upper1/lower1Upper1/lower1Upper1/lower1
Main motorAC7.5AC7.5AC11.0AC15
Mandrel expansionHydraulicHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Reel  motor(kw)3.73.7/5.55.55.5
Power(v)380380380380
Air pressure(mpa)0.490.490.490.49
TAGS:Press Servo Feeder Line

Related Products

Copyright © 2006 - 2021 Dongguan Jieda Machinery Co.,Ltd Servo Feeder Machine coil feeder line